Pennsylvania State Coroners Association

Coroner / ME Contact Data

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ADAMS COUNTY
CLASS: 5
REGION: 7
Patricia Felix
PHONE:
(717) 337-0962
45 Major Bell Lane 
FAX:
(717) 337-3192
Gettysburg, PA 17325 
ALLEGHENY COUNTY 
CLASS: 2
REGION: 2 
Karl E. Williams, MD 
PHONE:
(412) 350-4800
1520 Penn Avenue 
FAX:
(412) 350-4899
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 
ARMSTRONG COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 6
Brian K. Myers
PHONE:
(724) 548-3281
Armstrong Co Admin. Bldg.
FAX:
(724) 548-7349
450 Market Street 
 
Kittanning, PA 16201 
BEAVER COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 6
Teri Tatalovich-Rossi 
PHONE:
(724) 770-4618
Beaver County Courthouse 
FAX:
(724) 378-6100
810 Third Street 
Beaver, PA  15009
BEDFORD COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 6
Sam Gordon 
PHONE:
(814) 652-9384
104 Locust Drive 
FAX:
(814) 652-5962
Everett, PA 15537 
BERKS COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 8
Dennis J. Hess 
PHONE:
(610) 478-3280
1047 MacArthur Road 
FAX:
(610) 478-3289
Suite 200
 
Reading, PA  19605
BLAIR COUNTY 
CLASS: 5
REGION: 6
Patricia Ross 
PHONE:
(814) 940-5938
1414 4th Street
FAX:
(814) 201-2646
Altoona, PA 16601
BRADFORD COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 3
Thomas M. Carman 
PHONE:
(570) 297-0720
430 Canton Street 
FAX:
(570) 297-0726
Troy, PA 16947 
BUCKS COUNTY 
CLASS: 2
REGION: 8
Joseph P. Campbell, MD 
PHONE:
(267) 880-5040
850 Eagle Blvd. 
FAX:
(267) 880-5656
Warminster, PA 18974 
 
BUTLER COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 5
William F. Young, III 
PHONE:
(724) 477-3137
PO Box 1208 
FAX:
(724) 477-3157
Butler, PA 16033 
CAMBRIA COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 6
Dennis Kwiatkowski 
PHONE:
(814) 535-6222
110 Franklin St. - Suite 500 
FAX:
(814) 539-9057
Johnstown, PA 15901 
CAMERON COUNTY 
CLASS: 8
REGION: 2
Ted L. Walters 
PHONE:
(814) 486-3296
207 E 4th Street 
FAX:
(814) 486-3167
Emporium, PA 15834 
CARBON COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 4
Bruce Nalesnik 
PHONE:
(570) 669-9898
31 Little Flower Avenue 
FAX:
(570) 669-6427
Nesquhoning, PA 18240 
CENTRE COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 2
Scott A Sayers 
PHONE:
(814) 355-6898
Willow Bank Building 
FAX:
(814) 355-8640
420 Holmes Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823 
CHESTER COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 8
Steven J. Dickter, MD 
PHONE:
(610) 344-6165
313 W Market Street 
FAX:
(610) 344-6018
Suite 4102 
West Chester, PA 19382
CLARION COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 1
Terry L. Shaffer 
PHONE:
(814) 275-1773
267 Cottage Hill Road 
FAX:
(814) 275-1314
New Bethlehem, PA 16242 
CLEARFIELD COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 2
Michael Morris 
PHONE:
(814) 765-2641 (x 1408)
322 W. Cherry Street 
FAX:
(814) 765-1003
Clearfield, PA 16830 
CLINTON COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 2
Donald G. Walker 
PHONE:
(717) 748-5329
231 High Street 
FAX:
(717) 748-7401
Flemington, PA 17745 
 
COLUMBIA COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 3
Lori Metrishyn, DO 
PHONE:
(570) 784-9197
PO Box 380 
FAX:
(570) 784-7401
Bloomsburg, PA 17815 
CRAWFORD COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 1
Scott T. Schell
PHONE:
(814) 763-4544
2100 Independence Drive 
FAX:
(814) 763-2879
Seagertown, PA 16433 
CUMBERLAND COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 7
Charles E. Hall
PHONE:
(717) 766-6418
6375 Basehore Road - Ste 1 
FAX:
(717) 766-6419
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 
DAUPHIN COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 7
Graham Hetrick 
PHONE:
(717) 564-4567
1271 S 28th Street 
FAX:
(717) 558-1135
Harrisburg, PA 17111 
DELAWARE COUNTY 
CLASS: 2
REGION: 8
Frederick Hellman, MD
PHONE:
(610) 891-5953
Route 352 - Fair Acres 
FAX:
(610) 891-2706
Lima, PA 19037 
 
ELK COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 2
Michelle A. Muccio
PHONE:
(814) 834-4317
151 N Michael Street 
FAX:
(814) 834-4318
St. Marys, PA 15857 
ERIE COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 1
Lyell P. Cook 
PHONE:
(814) 452-2911
140 W 6th Street 
FAX:
(814) 451-6183
Erie, PA 16501 
FAYETTE COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 5
Philip Reilly, MD 
PHONE:
(724) 430-1270
Federal Building
FAX:
(724) 430-1271
34 W Peter Street 
Uniontown, PA 15401 
FOREST COUNTY 
CLASS: 8
REGION: 1
Norman Wimer 
PHONE:
(814) 755-4580
161 Elm Street 
FAX:
(814) 755-3520
Tionesta, PA 16353 
FRANKLIN COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 7
Jeffrey R. Conner 
PHONE:
(717) 369-5600
1497 Loudon Road 
FAX:
(717) 369-5600
Chambersburg, PA 17202 
FULTON COUNTY 
CLASS: 8
REGION: 6
Berley Souders
PHONE:
(814) 685-3643
781 Metzler Road
FAX:
 
Wells Tannery, PA  16691
GREENE COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 5
Gregory P. Rohanna 
PHONE:
(724) 883-4477
22 W High Street 
FAX:
(724) 883-4949
Waynesburg, PA 15370 
HUNTINGDON COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 6
Paul J. Sharum 
PHONE:
(814) 667-2595
4830 Shavers Creek Rd
FAX:*
(814) 667-3679
Petersburg, PA  16669
INDIANA COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 6
Jerry L. Overman, Jr.
PHONE:
(724) 465-3996
Indiana County Courthouse
FAX:
(724) 465-3160
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA  15701
JEFFERSON COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 2
Bernard P. Snyder 
PHONE:
(814) 653-8080
PO Box 206
FAX:
(814) 653-9325
Reynoldsville, PA 15851
JUNIATA COUNTY 
CLASS: 7
REGION: 7
Lee Snyder 
PHONE:
(717) 436-7778
PO Box 68 - Bridge Street
FAX:
(717) 694-3313
Mifflintown, PA 17059
LACKAWANNA COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 4
Timothy Rowland
PHONE:
(570) 963-6100
Northeast Forensic Center
FAX:
(570) 963-6665
1302 Madison Avenue
 
Dunmore, PA 18509
LANCASTER COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 8
Steven Diamantoni, MD 
PHONE:
(717) 735-2123
150 N Queen Street 
FAX:
(717) 735-2138
Lancaster, PA 17603 
LAWRENCE COUNTY 
CLASS: 5
REGION: 1
Russell Noga 
PHONE:
(724) 652-6677
PO Box 190 
FAX:
(724) 652-6393
New Castle, PA 16103 
LEBANON COUNTY 
CLASS: 5
REGION: 7
Jeffrey A. Yocum, DO 
PHONE:
(717) 272-4421
940 Cumberland Street 
FAX:
(717) 270-0705
Lebanon, PA 17042 
LEHIGH COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 8
Scott Grim 
PHONE:
(610) 782-3426
501 W Hamilton Street 
FAX:
(610) 820-8271
Allentown, PA 18101 
LUZERNE COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 8
William W. Lisman 
PHONE:
(570) 825-1664
20 N Pennsylvania Ave. #201
FAX:
(570) 820-6319
Wilkes Barre, PA  18701
LYCOMING COUNTY 
CLASS: 5
REGION: 3
Charles J. Kiessling, Jr. 
PHONE:
(570) 327-2305
48 W 3rd Street 
FAX:
(570) 329-4774
Williamsport, PA 17701 
McKEAN COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 2
Michael Cahill 
PHONE:
(814) 362-6643
PO Box 313 
FAX:
(814) 368-1014
Bradford, PA 16701 
MERCER COUNTY 
CLASS: 5
REGION: 1
J. Bradley McGonigle, III 
PHONE:
(724) 347-7575
1090 E State Street 
FAX:
(724) 342-5431
Sharon, PA 16146 
MIFFLIN COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 6
Daniel Lynch 
PHONE:
(717) 242-4591
20 N Wayne Street
FAX:
(717) 242-4592
Lewistown, PA 17044 
MONROE COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 4
Robert M. Allen 
PHONE:
(570) 517-3192
Quaker Plaza - Room 107
FAX:
(570) 517-3852
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-2168
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 
CLASS: 2
REGION: 8
Walter Hofman, MD 
PHONE:
(610) 278-3057
1430 DeKalb Street
FAX:
(610) 278-3547
Norristown, PA 19404
MONTOUR COUNTY 
CLASS: 8
REGION: 3
Scott Lynn 
PHONE:
(570) 275-1867
10 Thistle Way
FAX:
(570) 275-5653
Danville, PA 17821
NORTHAMPTON COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 4
Zachary R. Lysek 
PHONE:
(610) 258-1806
146 Country Club Road 
FAX:
(610) 253-0700
Easton, PA 18045 
NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY 
CLASS: 5
REGION: 3
James Kelley 
PHONE:
(570) 648-4149
1001 W Arch Street 
FAX:
(570) 648-4149
Shamkin-Coal Twp, PA 17866 
 
PERRY COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 7
Michael J. Shalonis 
PHONE:
(717) 957-3451
10 Trout Lane 
FAX:
(717) 957-2077
Marysville, PA 17053 
 
PHILADELPHIA COUNTY 
CLASS: 1
REGION: 8
Sam P. Gulino, MD 
PHONE:
(215) 685-7457
321 University Avenue 
FAX:
(215) 685-9075
Philadelphia, PA 19104 
PIKE COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 4
Kevin T. Stroyan 
PHONE:
(570) 296-6811
405 W Harford Street 
FAX:
(570) 296-2700
Milford, PA 18337 
POTTER COUNTY 
CLASS: 8
REGION: 2
Kevin J. Dusenbury, Sr. 
PHONE:
(814) 697-6570
Pearl and Union Streets
FAX:
(814) 697-6362
PO Box 97 
Shinglehouse, PA 16748 
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 8
David J. Moylan, MD
PHONE:
(570) 277-6218
Simon Kramer Institute 
FAX:
 
15 Alliance Street
New Philadelphia, PA  17959
SNYDER COUNTY 
CLASS: 7
REGION: 3
Bruce Hummel 
PHONE:
(570) 837-5364
674 Hill Street
PO Box 86
Middleburg, PA 17842 
SOMERSET COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 6
Wallace E. Miller 
PHONE:
(814) 445-6900
555 Tayman Street 
FAX:
(814) 445-9392
Somerset, PA 15501 
SULLIVAN COUNTY 
CLASS: 8
REGION: 3
Wendy Hastings 
PHONE:
(570) 525-3564
PO Box 168 
FAX:
(570) 433-4435
Eagles Mere, PA 17731 
SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 4
Anthony J. Conarton 
PHONE:
(570) 278-4600 ext: 475
County Office Building 
FAX:
(570) 278-7165
81 Public Avenue
Montrose, PA  18801
TIOGA COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 3
James L. Wilson, MD 
PHONE:
(570) 724-4390
30 Morris Lane 
FAX:
(570) 724-6819
Wellsboro, PA 16901 
UNION COUNTY 
CLASS: 7
REGION: 3
Dominick T. Adamo
PHONE:
(570) 217-2106
155 N 15th Street 
FAX:
(866) 344-4598 
Lewisburg, PA 17837 
VENANGO COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 1
Christina Rugh 
PHONE:
(814) 437-4813
County Courthouse
FAX:
(814)432-2139
Liberty Street 
 
Franklin, PA 16323 
WARREN COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 1
Jerry C. Borden 
PHONE:
(814) 968-3826
208 N 2nd Street 
FAX:
(814) 968-4360
Sheffield, PA 16347 
WASHINGTON COUNTY 
CLASS: 4
REGION: 5
S. Timothy Warco 
PHONE:
(724) 228-6785
100 W Beau Str. - Suite 203 
FAX:
(724) 228-6745
Washington, PA 15301 
WAYNE COUNTY 
CLASS: 6
REGION: 4
Edward Howell
PHONE:
(570) 253-4952
925 Court Street 
FAX:
(570) 647-1594
Honesdale, PA 18431 
WESTMORELAND COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 5
Kenneth Bacha 
PHONE:
(724) 830-3636
602 Courthouse Square 
FAX:
(724) 830-3064
Greensburg, PA 15601 
WYOMING COUNTY 
CLASS: 7
REGION: 4
Thomas G. Kukuchka 
PHONE:
(570 836-3877
73 W Tioga Street 
FAX:
(570) 836-8032
Tunkhannock, PA 18657 
 
YORK COUNTY 
CLASS: 3
REGION: 7
Pamela L. Gay
Courthouse Annex
PHONE:
(717) 840-7617
118 Pleasant Acres Road 
FAX:
(717) 495-2461
York, PA 17502